Duties & Responsibilities
• Monitor cash in transit with all branches to ensure timely and accurate delivery/pick-up for the Bank adhering to report provided Treasury Department.
• To manage in cash management for ATMs cash loading and CRM for machines located at off-site branch in Phnom Penh to maintain smooth and timely operation to customers.
• To ensure the accuracy of physical cash to/from ATM/CRM and other banks to avoid any financial risk.
• Other assigned tasks as required by the managements.
• Support team for a new product/service tester of self-service banking (BRD and Test case).
• Authorize transaction in system to comply with the internal policy.
• Create and manage in technical training/coaching with other soft skills to equip the team with the right skillsets and mindsets for the role.
• Take lead in the team’s performance, assigning tasks and continuous performance tracking, coaching and feedback to ensure and maintain high performing team spirit.
• Immediately report to line manager for any suspicious transactions.
• Escalate any issues which need more attention from line manager.
• Promptly prepare any report as needed.
• Provide honest and constructive feedbacks to line manager for better improvement on level of our customer service, processes, procedures, staff’s behavior and public image of the branch to achieve the Branch sales, referral, incomes and expenses target.
• Take initiative to prepare own and team’s career development plan subjected to be discussed with line manager.
• Bachelor’s or Master’s degree in Accounting and Banking or relevant field.
• Minimum two years of working experiences in cash operations or cash replenishment function with one year of supervisory experiences.
• Leadership & Management and ability to motivate and empower team members.
• Sound understanding and hand-on experiences of cash management policies, procedures, and techniques.
• Ability to use and communicate in both Khmer and English and/or other languages.
• Proficient Microsoft Office and Bank’s software.
• Strong dedication to details and accuracy.
• Good interpersonal, team work and problem-solving skills.