ផុតកំណត់: ខែ​កុម្ភៈ 15, 2024
កាតព្វកិច្ច និងទំនួលខុសត្រូវ
• To assists strategy for Card Operation upgrading.
• To execute testing and report defect during UAT testing, and recommend test scenarios and test case of Card functions, and perform UAT testing to make sure the system is applicable to real scenarios and in accordance to the requirement.
• To work and support closely with testing team for successfully completion of the Projects.
• To participates in card system upgrade and testing, if required.
• To performed daily card operation such as (Embossing Card, package and delivery card to branches, manage card stock, and supporting branch staffs related card system).
• To produces training materials and provide refresh training to branch staffs and customers for their well understanding of the product’s instruction.
• To work closely with the Compliance, Risk and Strategy & Planning team to roll out new projects/procedures and report card to be destroyed.
• To provide support on investigations and resolution of issues relating to digital business products/services.
• To support basic troubleshooting and handle the operations of different systems / applications, and report any errors or bugs and participate in work around and applying solutions.
• Other tasks will be assigned by line manager.
• Bachelor Degree in Finance and Banking or related fields.
• Fluent using English written and verbal.
• Minimum 1 years of experience in card management system or other similar experience.
• Good knowledge of Card Product, CSS and other card scheme etc.
• Be proactive and good team work and customer service.
• Strong interpersonal skills.
• Honestly, commitment and hard work.