Woori Bank Announces Winners of Lucky Draw Grand Prizes
26 April 2022, Phnom Penh – In celebrations of its official launching, Woori Bank offers various big and exciting promotions to its customers and the public. One of the exciting promotions is the Lucky Draw program, which open to customers, and the public, by just fill in digital lucky draw ticket platform for the chance to win SsangYong Tivoli 2022 Car, Motorbikes, IPhone 13, Smart TVs, and hundreds of Gasoline and Cash Vouchers, the 318 units equal to more than US$70,000.
The lucky winners were found during the live broadcast on Woori Bank’s official Facebook page on 25 April 2022, presided over by Mr. Kim Hong Ju, CEO of Woori Bank, Mr. Hun Sopheak, Chief Operating Officer, Business Group 1, and Mr. Preap Piseth, Chief Operating Officer, Business Group 1, participating as guest speakers and lucky draw committees.
“The Lucky Draw commemorates the launch of WOORI BANK (CAMBODIA) as a commercial bank from January 3, 2022, and a day to express gratitude to the many customers and the public who have used Woori Bank’s financial services over the past 30 years. I would like to take this opportunity to express my gratitude to our valued customers for their unwavering support and trust. Congratulations on winning the WOORI BANK Lucky Draw. Woori Bank will continue to provide better services and products to customers.” Said Mr. Kim Hong Ju, CEO of Woori Bank
List of winners and information on prizes handover are presented at: bit.ly/WooribanlwinnerlistENG
For more inquiries, please contact at 023 963 333 / 081 331 333 or visit our official Facebook page at www.facebook.com/wooribankkh or Website at www.wooribank.com.kh
Woori Bank is one of the leading commercial banks in Cambodia, operating through 138 branch networks nationwide, with experienced employees of more than 4,000; while progressively expanding its branch and ATM networks across Cambodia. As of 31 March 2022, Woori Bank has achieved total assets of US$ 1.2 Billion, loan portfolio of US$ 1 Billion, deposit amount of US$ 273 Million and more than 353,000 customers.