Woori Bank (Cambodia) Plc. Reaches US$ 1 Billion in Total Assets
Phnom Penh – October 11, 2021, Woori Bank is pleased to announce that it has reached US$ 1 Billion in total assets as of August 2021. Woori Bank has been serving financial services to Cambodian people for more than 25 years’ operating through 138 branch networks nationwide with its friendly and highly experienced staff of more than 3,500.
“Reaching $1 billion in total assets is another milestone of Woori Bank, emphasizing its continual growth and expansion. I would like to express my gratitude to all customers, shareholders, staff, management, partners and other stakeholders in their supports and contributions for this remarkable success. We are looking forwards to serving existing and potential customers with the best possible services for many years to come.” Said Mr. Kim Sun Kyu, Chief Executive Officer of Woori Bank
In addition to the growth of total assets, as of August 2021, Woori Bank has reached the total loan portfolio of US$ 823 Million, savings balance of US$ 170 Million, and total customers of 308,707
Woori Bank is committed to providing various financial services in fast and convenient services to all customers’ needs in Cambodia.
For more information, please contact our customer service 023 963 333 | 081 331 333 or Websitewww.wooribank.com.kh or Facebook page www.facebook.com/wooribankkhAbout Woori Bank
Woori Bank is one of the leading commercial Bank in Cambodia, and a family member of Woori Bank, a leading commercial bank in Korea. Woori Bank has served Cambodia’s communities for more than 25 years, providing financial products and services such as Loan, Deposit, Domestic and International Money Transfer, Mobile Banking, Bill Payment, ATM and more. As of August 2021, Woori Bank presented the total asset of US$ 1 Billion, total loan portfolio of US$ 823 Million and savings balance of US$ 170 Million.